Mayor – Cape Girardeau

Mayor - Cape Girardeau

  • Stacy Kinder WinnerNP 45.5%
    2,113
  • Bob Fox * NP 45.0%
    2,090
  • Michelle Latham (Write-In)  NP 9.2%
    428
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    12
* Incumbent
4,643
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Perryville

Mayor - Perryville

  • Larry Riney WinnerNP 52.0%
    626
  • Ken Baer  NP 45.2%
    544
  • Kenny Tucker  NP 2.7%
    33
  • Write-In  NP 0.1%
    1
1,204
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – City of Van Buren

Mayor - City of Van Buren

  • Mike Hoerner WinnerNP 68.4%
    121
  • Lisa Burke  NP 30.5%
    54
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    2
177
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – City of Dexter

Mayor - City of Dexter

  • Jason Banken WinnerNP 97.9%
    416
  • Write-In  NP 2.1%
    9
425
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Oran

Mayor - Oran

  • Gary Senciboy WinnerNP 90.5%
    105
  • Write-In  NP 9.5%
    11
116
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Delta

Mayor - Delta

  • Rocky King WinnerNP 86.4%
    38
  • Write-In  NP 13.6%
    6
44
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Marquand

Mayor - Marquand

  • Sheralyn Gorse WinnerNP 100.0%
    15
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
15
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Greenville

Mayor - Greenville

  • Ronnie Lawrence WinnerNP 72.0%
    54
  • Rob Bearden  NP 28.0%
    21
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
75
Last updated:

City of Oran – Collector

City of Oran - Collector

  • Marcia Roslen WinnerNP 97.5%
    118
  • Write-In  NP 2.5%
    3
121
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Nell Holcomb R-IV Schools – Board members – Two will be chosen

Nell Holcomb R-IV Schools - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Dawn Haupt  NP 37.1%
    128
  • Chad Fisher  NP 31.9%
    110
  • Rachel Richey  NP 29.3%
    101
  • Write-In  NP 1.7%
    6
345
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Bloomfield – Alderman – Ward II

City of Bloomfield - Alderman - Ward II

  • Donna Deardorff WinnerNP 100.0%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
13
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Van Buren – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Van Buren - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Bobby Barnes WinnerNP 95.8%
    92
  • Write-In  NP 4.2%
    4
96
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Ronald L. Diebold, Sr. WinnerNP 100.0%
    14
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
14
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bluff Special Road District – Board member

Bluff Special Road District - Board member

  • Sam Sexton WinnerNP 100.0%
    16
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Van Buren – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Van Buren - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Vince Holt WinnerNP 100.0%
    49
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
49
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Carter County Public Water Supply District 1- Board members – Two will be chosen

Carter County Public Water Supply District 1 - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Mitch Terry WinnerNP 93.3%
    42
  • Write-In  NP 6.7%
    3
45
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Gil Roslen WinnerNP 61.9%
    39
  • Jarrett Whitmore  NP 38.1%
    24
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
63
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bluff Special Road District Question

"Shall the Bluff Special Road District levy a Special Road & Bridge Tax Levy for thirty-five cents ($0.35) on the one hundred dollar assessed valuation in said road district for the next four years, with the first year being the present tax year?"

  • Yes Winner 87.5%
    14
  • No   12.5%
    2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Oak Ridge R-VI Schools – Board members – Two will be chosen

Oak Ridge R-VI Schools - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Dustin Michael Koerber  NP 32.7%
    197
  • Ronald Tracy  NP 22.3%
    134
  • Timothy Urhahn  NP 21.4%
    129
  • Andrew Martin  NP 14.1%
    85
  • Damon Lee Dillard  NP 9.3%
    56
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    1
602
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Carter County Public Water Supply District 1 – Bonds question

"Shall the Public Water Supply District No. 1 of Carter County, Missouri, issue its water system revenue bonds in the amount of Three Million, Five Hundred Thousand Dollars ($3,500,000) for the purpose of acquiring, constructing and equipping water facilities to serve properties within the District, the cost of operation and maintenance of said water system and the principal of and interest on said revenue bonds to be payable solely from the revenues derived by the District from the operation of its water system, including all future improvements and extensions hereto?"

  • Yes Winner 93.6%
    44
  • No   6.4%
    3
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 3 – Two-year term

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 3 - Two-year term

  • Karen Diebold WinnerNP 96.0%
    24
  • Write-In  NP 4.0%
    1
25
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau City Council – Ward 1

Cape Girardeau City Council - Ward 1

  • Dan Presson WinnerNP 60.6%
    235
  • Deborah Young  NP 38.4%
    149
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    4
388
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Dexter Reorganized School District No. R-XI – Prop. 1 – Two board members to be chosen

Dexter Reorganized School District No. R-XI - Proposition No. 1 - Two board members to be chosen

  • Bonnie S. Howard  NP 35.5%
    511
  • Nancy Tuley Mayer  NP 33.3%
    480
  • Brandy Wirz  NP 30.9%
    445
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    5
1,441
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau City Council – Ward 2

Cape Girardeau City Council - Ward 2

  • Tameka L. Randle WinnerNP 72.5%
    232
  • Steve Watkins  NP 27.2%
    87
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
320
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 3 – One-year term

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 3 - One-year term

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    4
4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau City Council – Ward 6

Cape Girardeau City Council - Ward 6

  • Mark H. Bliss WinnerNP 61.8%
    575
  • Brandon Cooper  NP 37.2%
    346
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    10
931
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dexter – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Dexter - Alderman - Ward 1 (One to be chosen)

  • Randal Tennison WinnerNP 67.5%
    85
  • Frank Killian  NP 32.5%
    41
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
126
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 4

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 4

  • Kevin L. Williams  NP 50.0%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 50.0%
    13
26
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward I

Jackson - Alderman - Ward I

  • Paul W. Sander WinnerNP 97.9%
    284
  • Write-In  NP 2.1%
    6
290
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dexter – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Dexter - Alderman - Ward 2 (One to be chosen)

  • Bryce Matthews WinnerNP 77.2%
    210
  • Larry Rogers  NP 22.8%
    62
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
272
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward II

Jackson - Alderman - Ward II

  • David Reiminger WinnerNP 98.4%
    252
  • Write-In  NP 1.6%
    4
256
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 1

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 1

  • Mike Rhymer WinnerNP 97.4%
    151
  • Write-In  NP 2.6%
    4
155
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dexter – Alderman – Ward 3

City of Dexter - Alderman - Ward 3 (One to be chosen)

  • Larry Helm WinnerNP 53.7%
    36
  • Glen Robinson  NP 43.3%
    29
  • Write-In  NP 3.0%
    2
67
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward III

Jackson - Alderman - Ward III

  • Michael Seabaugh WinnerNP 52.7%
    290
  • Larry P. Cunningham  NP 47.1%
    259
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    1
550
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 2

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 2

  • Heather Ingvalson WinnerNP 96.1%
    74
  • Write-In  NP 3.9%
    3
77
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dudley – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Dudley - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Clifford Temples  NP 100.0%
    4
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 3

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 3

  • Jack Howard WinnerNP 96.0%
    95
  • Write-In  NP 4.0%
    4
99
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dudley – Annual Election Question

"Shall the City of Dudley, Missouri be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 83.3%
    5
  • No   16.7%
    1
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward IV

Jackson - Alderman - Ward IV

  • Joe Bob Baker WinnerNP 65.7%
    155
  • Steven Lee  NP 33.1%
    78
  • Write-In  NP 1.3%
    3
236
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 4

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 4

  • Cody Page WinnerNP 99.0%
    99
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    1
100
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dudley – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Dudley - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Jimmy Green  NP 100.0%
    1
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
1
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Delta – Collector

City of Delta - Collector

  • Janie Kirkpatrick WinnerNP 96.3%
    52
  • Write-In  NP 3.7%
    2
54
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Fredericktown – Use Tax

Shall the City of Fredericktown impose a local use tax at the same rate as the local sales tax rate?

  • No Winner 63.4%
    296
  • Yes   36.6%
    171
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Delta – Alderman At-Large – Two-year term – Two will be chosen

City of Delta - Alderman At-Large - Two-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Gary Diggs  NP 27.1%
    26
  • Susan Dunning  NP 26.0%
    25
  • Ruth A. Thiele  NP 18.8%
    18
  • Teresa Lesch Byram  NP 18.8%
    18
  • Christy McClain  NP 9.4%
    9
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
96
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Use tax question

"Shall the City of Scott City impose a local use tax at the same rate as the total local sales tax rate, provided that if the local sales tax rate is reduced or raised by voter approval, the local use tax rate shall also be reduced or raised by the same action?"

  • Yes Winner 52.7%
    253
  • No   47.3%
    227
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Councilman At-Large

City of Sikeston - Councilman At-Large

  • John Leible WinnerNP 62.4%
    854
  • Lori Caldwell  NP 37.3%
    510
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    4
1,368
77.8% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Delta – Alderman At-Large – One-year term

City of Delta - Alderman At-Large - One-year term

  • Travis J. Keys  NP 53.6%
    30
  • Jason Waddle  NP 23.2%
    13
  • Carolyn Bowers  NP 23.2%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
56
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Councilman Ward 1

City of Sikeston - Councilman Ward 1

  • Tom Robison WinnerNP 98.4%
    487
  • Write-In  NP 1.6%
    8
495
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Marquand – Alderman – Ward 1

Marquand - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Jeffrey Tylor Rhodes WinnerNP 100.0%
    5
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
5
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Councilman Ward 4

City of Sikeston - Councilman Ward 4

  • Onethia T. Williams WinnerNP 98.1%
    152
  • Write-In  NP 1.9%
    3
155
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Marquand – Alderman – Ward II

Marquand - Alderman - Ward II

  • Phillip Karn WinnerNP 100.0%
    9
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
9
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Old Appleton – Board of Trustees – Four will be chosen

Village of Old Appleton - Board of Trustees - Four will be chosen

  • Kevin J. Amschler  NP 70.0%
    7
  • Write-In: Paul Albrisz  NP 20.0%
    2
  • Write-In: Dennis Stephenson  NP 10.0%
    1
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
10
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Fireworks question

"Shall the City Council of the City of Sikeston adopt the proposed ordinance number 6253, the full text of which is available in the city clerk's office and on the city's website (www.sikeston.org), allowing, with certain restrictions, the discharge of fireworks within the city limits of the City of Sikeston?"

  • No Winner 52.1%
    710
  • Yes   47.9%
    653
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Marquand – Annual Election Proposition

Shall the City of Marquand be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled?

  • Yes Winner 81.3%
    13
  • No   18.8%
    3
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Cobalt Village – Board of Trustees – Five to be chosen

City of Cobalt Village - Board of Trustees - Five to be chosen

  • Katey Lynn Kemp  NP 23.1%
    12
  • Chelsi Francis  NP 21.2%
    11
  • Jason W. Corbitt  NP 21.2%
    11
  • Edward L. Francis  NP 17.3%
    9
  • Billy J. Francis  NP 17.3%
    9
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
52
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Vanduser – Board of Trustees – Two will be chosen

Village of Vanduser - Board of Trustees - Two will be chosen

  • Kevin Burchard  NP 46.2%
    18
  • Robert Verble  NP 46.2%
    18
  • Write-In  NP 7.7%
    3
39
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Cobalt Village – Annual Election Proposition

Shall the City of Cobalt Village be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled?

  • Yes   50.0%
    8
  • No   50.0%
    8
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Oak Ridge – Board of Trustees

Village of Oak Ridge - Board of Trustees

  • Mac Armbruster WinnerNP 96.2%
    25
  • Write-In  NP 3.8%
    1
26
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Junction City – Annual Election Proposition

Shall the Village of Junction City be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled?

  • Yes   71.4%
    5
  • No   28.6%
    2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Junction City – Board of Trustees – Two will be chosen

Village of Junction City - Board of Trustees - Two will be chosen

  • Samuel O'Brien  NP 50.0%
    4
  • Courtney O'Brien  NP 50.0%
    4
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
8
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Wayne County – Prosecuting Attorney Proposition

"Shall the office of prosecuting attorney be made a full-time position in Wayne County? *Fiscal note: The funding for this position was previously approved by the voters of Wayne County in November 2021."

  • Yes Winner 90.7%
    843
  • No   9.3%
    86
Last updated:

Three Rivers Junior College District, Sub-district 4, Trustee

Three Rivers Junior College District, Sub-district 4, Trustee (One to be chosen)

  • Darren T. Garrison  NP 77.3%
    641
  • Joyce Rehkop  NP 22.7%
    188
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
829
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bollinger County – Proposition A

"Shall Bollinger County impose a countywide sales tax under 67.582,RSMo., of one-half of one percent (1/2 of 1%), for the use and benefit of the Bollinger County Sheriff's Office?"

  • Yes Winner 71.2%
    792
  • No   28.8%
    320
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Arcadia Valley R-II School District – Board Member – Two will be chosen

Arcadia Valley R-II School District - Board Member - Two will be chosen

  • Byron Inman  NP 43.9%
    18
  • Mike Hartwig  NP 31.7%
    13
  • Nathan Williams  NP 24.4%
    10
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
41
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Clearwater R-1 Schools – Board Member – Two will be chosen

Clearwater R-1 Schools - Board Member - Two will be chosen

  • Dennis (Denny) Shearrer  NP 28.5%
    282
  • Joshua Allen  NP 28.3%
    280
  • Eric M. Reynolds  NP 26.5%
    262
  • Amanda Howard-House  NP 16.6%
    164
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
988
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

South Iron R-1 School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

South Iron R-1 School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • LaMont Wilkins  NP 41.9%
    13
  • William Pratt  NP 41.9%
    13
  • Jeffery Dwayne Ruble  NP 16.1%
    5
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
31
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Woodland R-IV Schools – Board Members – Two will be chosen

Woodland R-IV Schools - Board Members - Two will be chosen

  • Lance Vangennip  NP 45.0%
    520
  • Shari Cook-Koenig  NP 37.2%
    430
  • Tim Hastings  NP 17.7%
    205
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
1,155
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cherokee Pass Fire Protection District Proposition – Question 1

Shall there be incorporated a fire protection district named Cherokee Pass Fire Protection District, and shall the district have the authority to levy a tax of thirty (30) cents per $100 of assessed value?

  • Yes Winner 58.1%
    237
  • No   41.9%
    171
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cherokee Pass Fire Protection District Proposition – Question 2

Election of first Cherokee Pass Fire Protection Board of Directors - Five will be chosen

  • Perry Royer  NP 20.7%
    318
  • Larry Shoemake  NP 20.5%
    316
  • Russell Matthews  NP 20.0%
    307
  • Gary Ward  NP 19.6%
    302
  • Debra Elders  NP 19.2%
    295
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
1,538
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Greenville – Alderman – At-Large – Two will be chosen

City of Greenville - Alderman - At-Large - Two will be chosen

  • Rendell Wills  NP 56.3%
    71
  • Jarred Costephens  NP 43.7%
    55
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
126
Last updated:

Perry County School District 32 – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Perry County School District 32 - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Dominic Blythe  NP 36.8%
    1,533
  • Richard Dix  NP 26.8%
    1,117
  • Glendon Sattler  NP 22.4%
    936
  • Roger N. Sample  NP 13.8%
    576
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    8
4,170
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Piedmont – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Piedmont - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Karin Townsend  NP 100.0%
    52
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
52
Last updated:

Mayor – Fredericktown

Mayor - Fredericktown

  • Travis Parker WinnerNP 55.7%
    265
  • Donald Reese  NP 27.1%
    129
  • Kelly Korokis  NP 17.2%
    82
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
476
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perry County School District 32 – Board member – One-year term

Perry County School District 32 - Board member - One-year term

  • Melissa Hahn  NP 52.1%
    1,143
  • Casey Brewer  NP 28.7%
    629
  • Christopher Paul Congiardo  NP 19.2%
    422
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    1
2,195
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Piedmont – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Piedmont - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Scot Tucker  NP 100.0%
    75
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
75
Last updated:

Mayor – Marble Hill

Mayor - Marble Hill

  • Thomas E. "Trey" Wiginton WinnerNP 75.0%
    123
  • Charley "Chuck" Neeley  NP 25.0%
    41
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
164
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Williamsville

Mayor - Williamsville

  • Sandy Crites Joy  NP 100.0%
    41
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
41
Last updated:

City of Williamsville – Alderman – At-large – Two will be chosen

City of Williamsville - Alderman - At-large - Two will be chosen

  • Martin Luke  NP 46.4%
    39
  • Helen Edwards  NP 44.0%
    37
  • Lisa Hillis  NP 9.5%
    8
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
84
Last updated:

City of Marble Hill – Alderman – Ward I

City of Marble Hill - Alderman - Ward I

  • Roger Burr WinnerNP 100.0%
    47
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
47
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Mill Spring – Board of Trustees – Two-year term – Two will be chosen

Village of Mill Spring - Board of Trustees - Two-year-term - Two will be chosen

  • Angela Clyburn  NP 27.3%
    3
  • Clyde Strange  NP 18.2%
    2
  • Jim Price  NP 18.2%
    2
  • Patsy Peppers  NP 18.2%
    2
  • Stacy Nicholson  NP 9.1%
    1
  • Ronnie Pritchett  NP 9.1%
    1
11
Last updated:

City of Marble Hill – Alderman – Ward II

City of Marble Hill - Alderman - Ward II

  • Roger Lynch WinnerNP 100.0%
    80
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
80
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Mill Spring – Board of Trustees – One-year term – Two will be chosen

Village of Mill Spring - Board of Trustees - One-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Mike Smith  NP 37.5%
    3
  • Patsy Peppers  NP 25.0%
    2
  • Ronnie Pritchett  NP 12.5%
    1
  • Jim Price  NP 12.5%
    1
  • Stacey Nichols  NP 12.5%
    1
8
Last updated:

Village of Sedgewickville – Board Directors – Three will be chosen

Village of Sedgewickville - Board Directors - Three will be chosen

  • Debbie Hahs  NP 52.9%
    18
  • Larry Mungle  NP 47.1%
    16
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
34
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Fisk

Mayor - Fisk

  • Doug Mosbey  NP 87.5%
    7
  • Write-In  NP 12.5%
    1
8
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Fisk – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Fisk - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Heather Mosbey  NP 80.0%
    4
  • Write-In  NP 20.0%
    1
5
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Chaffee R-2 Schools – Board Members – Two will be chosen

Chaffee R-2 Schools - Board Members - Two will be chosen

  • Blaine Swinford  NP 28.5%
    204
  • Jennifer (Vandeven) Lynn  NP 22.2%
    159
  • Lori Whistler  NP 22.1%
    158
  • Scott Barnhart  NP 14.8%
    106
  • Grayson Glueck  NP 12.2%
    87
  • Write-In  NP 0.1%
    1
715
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Northern Reynolds County Fire Protection District Board Member

Northern Reynolds County Fire Protection District Board Member

  • Halley Henson WinnerNP 63.6%
    63
  • Jenger Vinson  NP 36.4%
    36
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
99
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Chaffee R-2 Schools – Proposition K.I.D.S.

"Shall the Board of Education of the Chaffee R-2 School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Two Million One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars ($2,150,000) for the purpose of providing funds to redesign building entrances and reconfigure offices to increase the staff's ability to have more control of the initial entry process for the safety and security for students and staff; to replace the Activities Center flooring; to construct, equip and furnish a new storage facility; to replace exterior windows and doors District-wide; to the extend funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $1.2500 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 80.7%
    301
  • No   19.3%
    72
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ellington – Alderman

Ellington - Alderman

  • Frances McIntosh  NP 54.1%
    60
  • Deanna Dell  NP 45.9%
    51
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
111
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ellington R2 – Board of Directors

Ellington R2 - Board of Directors

  • Gary Copeland  NP 0%
    0
  • Caleb McCoy  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Oran R-3 Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Oran R-3 Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Travis Bickings  NP 35.9%
    138
  • Carrie L. Massey  NP 33.1%
    127
  • Tiffany Schaefer  NP 30.2%
    116
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    3
384
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Ellington

Mayor - Ellington

  • Paul W. Wood WinnerNP 96.7%
    59
  • Write-In  NP 3.3%
    2
61
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Puxico R-VIII School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Puxico R-VIII School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Brad Watkins  NP 47.7%
    379
  • Michael Clubb  NP 36.5%
    290
  • Matthew Phillips  NP 15.5%
    123
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    2
794
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ellington – Annual Election Question

"Shall the City of Ellington be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 73.3%
    44
  • No   26.7%
    16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Oran R-3 Schools – Board member – Two-year term

Oran R-3 Schools - Board member - Two-year term

  • Dan Hahn  NP 98.9%
    187
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    2
189
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Puxico R-VIII Schools – Proposition 2

"Shall the Board of Education of the Puxico R-VIII School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of One Million Dollars ($1,000,000) for the purpose of providing funds to complete essential repairs and maintenance on the existing elementary buildings; to tuck point and seal brick at the high school and other campus buildings; to replace electrical components and heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) units as needed; to repair roofs; to the extent funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? IF this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.7900 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 70.6%
    310
  • No   29.4%
    129
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County Central Schools – Board members – Two will be chosen

Scott County Central Schools - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Alissa Harper WinnerNP 79.7%
    153
  • Write-In  NP 20.3%
    39
192
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Southern Reynolds R-II Schools – Proposition Whippets

"Shall the Board of Education of the Southern Reynolds R-II School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Six Million Dollars ($6,000,000) for the purpose of providing funds to restore the old gymnasium, to replace heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) systems District-wide; to update interior and exterior lighting to LED; to repair or replace roofs; to pave parking lots; to complete drainage improvements; to the extend funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the district and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $1.1100 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 80.6%
    162
  • No   19.4%
    39
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid Co. – School District R-1 01 – School Board Member

New Madrid Co. - School District R-1 01 - School Board Member

  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Essex – Alderman – Ward 1

Essex - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Susan Cox WinnerNP 100.0%
    21
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
21
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County R-IV Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Scott County R-IV Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Dorothy Lewer  NP 31.4%
    375
  • Kris Heacox  NP 26.1%
    312
  • Robert Gill  NP 18.9%
    226
  • Robby Lemonds  NP 13.9%
    166
  • Lance Adams  NP 7.8%
    93
  • Write-In  NP 1.8%
    22
1,194
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Essex – Annual Election Question

"Shall the City of Essex, Missouri be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 67.5%
    27
  • No   32.5%
    13
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County R-IV Schools – Board Member – One-year term

Scott County R-IV Schools - Board Member - One-year term

  • Todd Hall  NP 64.7%
    436
  • Kindel Ward  NP 34.7%
    234
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    4
674
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid City – Chief of Police

New Madrid City - Chief of Police

  • Joey Higgerson  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Essex – Alderman – Ward 2

Essex - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Regenia Williams WinnerNP 94.4%
    17
  • Write-In  NP 5.6%
    1
18
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – New Madrid City

Mayor - New Madrid City

  • Donnie Brown WinnerNP 52.2%
    327
  • Nick White  NP 47.6%
    298
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    1
626
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County R-IV Schools – Proposition Kelly Schools 2022

"Shall the Board of Education of the Scott County R-IV School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Six Million Five Hundred Thousand Dollars ($6,500,000) for the purpose of providing funds to install a secure vestibule and complete renovations at the Middle School; to construct, equip, and furnish a new building with a classroom, locker and weight room; to replace heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) as needed; to replace the High School gymnasium bleachers; to install baseball/softball field lighting; to the extent funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.7500 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 76.5%
    540
  • No   23.5%
    166
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ripley County – Local use tax question

"Shall the County of Ripley impose a local use tax at the same rate as the total local sales tax rate, provided that if the local sales tax rate is reduced or raised by voter approval, the local use tax rate shall also be reduced or raised by the same action?"

  • Yes Winner 69.9%
    600
  • No   30.1%
    258
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid County – School District R-1 01 School Board

New Madrid County - School District R-1 01 School Board

  • Jennifer Cope  NP 49.3%
    721
  • Ryan Eddy  NP 48.9%
    715
  • Write-In  NP 1.8%
    26
1,462
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott City R-I School District – Board Members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Scott City R-I School District - Board Members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Timothy Lowery  NP 41.0%
    410
  • Gary Miller  NP 35.5%
    355
  • Ashley D. Gentry  NP 22.8%
    228
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    6
999
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan No. 1 Schools – Board of Education – Two will be chosen

Doniphan No. 1 Schools - Board of Education - Two will be chosen

  • Steven Ivy  NP 0%
    0
  • Riley March  NP 0%
    0
  • Michael McAfee  NP 0%
    0
  • Billy Davis  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Pemiscot County – C’ville School (18) – Board of Education Member

Pemiscot County - C'ville School (18) - Board of Education Member

  • Lee Bethune  NP 41.9%
    312
  • Chloe White  NP 30.3%
    226
  • Janelle Hagerman-Buitrom  NP 27.2%
    203
  • Write-In  NP 0.4%
    3
  • Write-In  NP 0.1%
    1
745
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Purman Special Road District – Commissioner

Purman Special Road District - Commissioner

  • Ryan Kovach  NP 100.0%
    12
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Pemiscot County – Special School District – Board of Education

Pemiscot County - Special School District - Board of Education

  • Amy Davis Boone  NP 37.2%
    700
  • Geneva Bryant  NP 31.8%
    598
  • Elizabeth Simpson Cutler  NP 30.8%
    580
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    5
1,883
92.3% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott City R-I School District – Board Member – Remainder of unexpired term

Scott City R-I School District - Board Member - Remainder of unexpired term

  • Nathan Littlepage WinnerNP 98.8%
    507
  • Write-In  NP 1.2%
    6
513
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Purman Special Road District – Levy Extension

"Shall the Purman Road District maintain the levy $0.3000 in excess of the current $0.1741 levy made by the Road District Commission? This levy is to be for road maintenance, and is to be in effect for three (3) years. THIS IS AN EXTENSION OF THE LEVY ALREADY IN PLACE."

  • Yes   85.7%
    12
  • No   14.3%
    2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Caruthersville

Mayor - Caruthersville

  • Sue Grantham  NP 95.7%
    379
  • Write-In  NP 4.3%
    17
396
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – City Marshal

Caruthersville - City Marshal

  • Tony L. Jones  NP 98.6%
    425
  • Write-In  NP 1.4%
    6
431
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott City R-I School District – Proposition K.I.D.S.

"Shall the Board of Education of the Scott City R-1 School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Four Million Dollars ($4,000,000) for the purpose of providing funds to upgrade heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) systems; to construct, equip and furnish a new elementary gymnasium; to complete elementary classroom and hallway improvements; to update restrooms District-wide; to install parking lot lighting; to resurface the parking lot adding new visitor parking spaces; to enclose the walkways to the Shop and FEMA building increasing safety and security for students and staff; to renovate the library/media center; to complete track and football field upgrades; to the extend funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.4900 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 91.4%
    529
  • No   8.6%
    50
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – Collector of Revenue

Caruthersville - Collector of Revenue

  • Paige Kulpeska Gillock  NP 99.7%
    396
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
397
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan Special Road District – Commissioner

Doniphan Special Road District - Commissioner

  • John Leroux  NP 70.5%
    360
  • Christopher J. Miller  NP 29.5%
    151
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
511
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – City Treasurer

Caruthersville - City Treasurer

  • Mike Dale  NP 99.7%
    394
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
395
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Sikeston R-6 School District – Board Members – Two will be chosen

Sikeston R-6 School District - Board Members - Two will be chosen

  • Matthew Drake  NP 32.6%
    841
  • Allison Lauren Cox  NP 24.8%
    639
  • Lori Caldwell  NP 22.3%
    575
  • Rebecca C. Steward  NP 19.7%
    507
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    16
2,578
92.3% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – Alderman – Ward 1

Caruthersville - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Luther Robinson  NP 62.5%
    65
  • Barbara Rodgers  NP 37.5%
    39
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
104
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Doniphan

Mayor - Doniphan

  • Dennis Cox  NP 62.5%
    158
  • Lee Scott  NP 37.5%
    95
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
253
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mississippi County – City of Charleston – City Councilman – Two will be chosen

Mississippi County - City of Charleston - City Councilman

  • Jackie Whiteside  NP 38.2%
    185
  • Philip M. Halter  NP 33.3%
    161
  • Joseph (Joe) Mooney  NP 27.3%
    132
  • Write-In  NP 1.2%
    6
484
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County Rural Fire District – Proposition Fire

"Shall the Board of Directors of the Scott County Rural Fire Protection District be authorized to levy an additional tax of not more than fifty cents per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation for the purpose of providing funds for the general support of the District including increasing the level of fire services and making capital improvements throughout the District?"

  • Against Winner 54.8%
    275
  • For   45.2%
    227
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan – Collector

Doniphan - Collector

  • Kim Cannon  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

City of Benton – Alderman – Ward I

City of Benton - Alderman - Ward I

  • Geri Lynn Hennemann WinnerNP 100.0%
    48
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
48
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mississippi County – R-1 School District Director

Mississippi County - R-1 School District Director

  • Evin James Burke  NP 43.3%
    334
  • Cade Stewart Coon  NP 29.4%
    227
  • Bobby Kuykendall  NP 26.6%
    205
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    6
772
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan – Alderman – Ward 1

Doniphan - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Leslie Netherland  NP 75.5%
    77
  • Jimmie W. Rawson  NP 24.5%
    25
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
102
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Benton – Alderman – Ward II

City of Benton - Alderman - Ward II

  • David Gelsheimer WinnerNP 100.0%
    66
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
66
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mississippi County – Local use tax question

"Shall Mississippi County impose a local use tax at the same rate as the total local sales tax rate, provided that if the local sales tax rate is reduced or raised by voter approval, the local use tax rate shall also be reduced or raised by the same action?"

  • No Winner 52.8%
    564
  • Yes   47.2%
    505
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Blodgett

Mayor - Blodgett

  • David Russell WinnerNP 93.9%
    31
  • Write-In  NP 6.1%
    2
33
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan – Alderman – Ward 2

Doniphan - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Riley March  NP 55.9%
    85
  • Raymond Hodo  NP 44.1%
    67
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
152
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perry County Memorial Hospital – Board of Trustees

Perry County Memorial Hospital - Board of Trustees

  • William "Bill" Bohnert  NP 46.0%
    1,156
  • Robin Huber Sims  NP 28.9%
    726
  • Stephen Rozier  NP 24.9%
    625
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    8
2,515
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ripley County R-III Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Ripley County R-III Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Violet Meadors  NP 0%
    0
  • Keith Whiteside  NP 0%
    0
  • Phillip S. Smith  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

City of Blodgett – Alderman – Ward I

City of Blodgett - Alderman - Ward I

  • Lisa Haynes WinnerNP 94.7%
    18
  • Write-In  NP 5.3%
    1
19
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Blodgett – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Blodgett - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Shane Biby WinnerNP 100.0%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
11
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Altenburg School District 48 – Board members – Three-year term – Three will be chosen

Altenburg School District 48 - Board members - Three-year term - Three will be chosen

  • Andrew Lichtenegger  NP 26.1%
    188
  • Cary Lloyd Roth  NP 21.0%
    151
  • Lindsay J. Palisch  NP 19.2%
    138
  • Harold France  NP 17.5%
    126
  • Write-In  NP 16.1%
    116
719
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Advance R-4 School District – Board of Education – Two will be chosen

Advance R-4 School District - Board of Education - Two will be chosen

  • Andrew Jenkins  NP 39.3%
    251
  • David Mayberry  NP 34.0%
    217
  • Darren Roper  NP 25.4%
    162
  • Write-In  NP 1.4%
    9
639
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ripley County R-III Schools – Board Member – Two-year term

Ripley County R-III Schools - Board Member - Two-year term

  • Michael Thornton  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward One

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward One

  • Ronald E. Davis WinnerNP 88.0%
    44
  • Write-In  NP 12.0%
    6
50
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Altenburg School District 48 – Board member – Remainder of term ending in 2024

Altenburg School District 48 - Board member - Remainder of term ending in 2024

  • Candy Mueller WinnerNP 99.2%
    241
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    2
243
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward Two

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward Two

  • Randy Dooley WinnerNP 98.5%
    66
  • Write-In  NP 1.5%
    1
67
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Advance – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Advance - Alderman - Ward 1

  • James Hamlin WinnerNP 94.7%
    124
  • Write-In  NP 5.3%
    7
131
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ponder-Gatewood Road District – Commissioner

Ponder-Gatewood Road District - Commissioner

  • Bryan Murdock  NP 71.8%
    56
  • Joshua Rawlings  NP 28.2%
    22
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
78
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward Three

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward Three

  • Darla Buckhannon-Britain WinnerNP 96.7%
    59
  • Write-In  NP 3.3%
    2
61
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

School District R-I of Madison County – Board members – Two will be chosen

School District R-I of Madison County - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Leo C. Francis  NP 54.2%
    717
  • Jane Kopitsky  NP 45.8%
    607
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
1,324
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Advance – Waterworks and Sewerage Question

"Shall the City of Advance, Missouri issue its combined waterworks and sewerage system revenue bonds in the amount of $10,000,000 for the purpose of acquiring, extending and improving the City's combined waterworks and sewerage system, including the acquisition of real estate and easements related thereto, the cost of operation and maintenance of said system and the principal of and interest on said revenue bonds to be payable solely from the revenues derived by the City from the operation of its combined waterworks and sewerage system, including all future extensions and improvements thereto?"

  • Yes Winner 55.5%
    127
  • No   44.5%
    102
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward Four

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward Four

  • Ronald Eichhorn WinnerNP 93.6%
    73
  • Write-In  NP 6.4%
    5
78
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ponder-Gatewood Road District – Levy extension

"Shall the Ponder-Gatewood Road District maintain the levy $0.3500 in excess of the current $0.1523 levy made by the Road District Commission? This levy is to be for the road maintenance, and is to be in effect for three (3) years. THIS IS AN EXTENSION OF THE LEVY ALREADY IN PLACE.

  • Yes   77.9%
    60
  • No   22.1%
    17
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Commerce – Annual Election Question

"Shall the Village of Commerce be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 84.6%
    22
  • No   15.4%
    4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ripley County R-IV Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Ripley County R-IV Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Raymond Lee Dickson  NP 0%
    0
  • John A. Krumenacker  NP 0%
    0
  • Vera Jean Dickson  NP 0%
    0
  • Bethany McCoy  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

City of Advance – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Advance - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Carol Blanton WinnerNP 92.1%
    70
  • Write-In  NP 7.9%
    6
76
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – City Marshal

Perryville - City Marshal

  • Direk L. Hunt WinnerNP 99.2%
    962
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    8
970
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ripley County R-IV Schools – Board member – One-year term

Ripley County R-IV Schools - Board member - One-year term

  • Travis Lowery  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

City of Bell City – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Bell City - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Bo Duenne WinnerNP 100.0%
    6
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
6
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Haywood City – Trustees – Two will be chosen

Village of Haywood City - Trustees - Two will be chosen

  • Linda Williams  NP 53.5%
    23
  • Robert Walls  NP 39.5%
    17
  • Write-In  NP 7.0%
    3
43
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – Alderman – Ward One

Perryville - Alderman - Ward One

  • Tom Guth WinnerNP 99.2%
    384
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    3
387
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Pine-Bardley Road District – Commissioner

Pine-Bardley Road District - Commissioner

  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Village of Kelso – Trustees – Two will be chosen

Village of Kelso - Trustees - Two will be chosen

  • Larry J. McClain  NP 50.0%
    46
  • Michael Landewee  NP 48.9%
    45
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    1
92
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Bell City – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Bell City - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Benjamin Abner WinnerNP 100.0%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
11
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – Alderman – Ward Two

Perryville - Alderman - Ward Two

  • Curt Buerck WinnerNP 96.9%
    247
  • Write-In  NP 3.1%
    8
255
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Naylor Special Road District – Commissioner

Naylor Special Road District - Commissioner

  • Will Spargo  NP 100.0%
    31
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
31
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Kelso – Increase of general tax rate levy

"Shall there be a 13 cent increase in levy on $100 assessed valuation for general municipal purposes for four years beginning in 2022 for fire protection?"

  • Yes Winner 67.3%
    33
  • No   32.7%
    16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bernie Reorganized School District No. R-XIII – Two board members will be chosen

Bernie Reorganized School District No. R-XIII - Two board members will be chosen

  • Kristopher Powell  NP 35.7%
    141
  • Jason Shelton  NP 28.6%
    113
  • Aaron Asher  NP 24.1%
    95
  • Jonathon Powell  NP 11.4%
    45
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
395
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Naylor Special Road District – Levy extension

"Shall the Naylor Special Road District maintain the levy $0.5000 in excess of the current $0.3313 levy made by the Road District Commission? This levy is to be for the road maintenance, and is to be in effect for three (3) years. THIS IS AN EXTENSION OF THE LEVY ALREADY IN PLACE."

  • Yes   93.5%
    29
  • No   6.5%
    2
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – Alderman – Ward Three

Perryville - Alderman - Ward Three

  • Clinton D. Rice WinnerNP 70.7%
    301
  • Prince E. Hudson  NP 29.3%
    125
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
426
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Lambert – Trustees – Five will be chosen

Village of Lambert - Trustees - Five will be chosen

  • Janet Schiwitz  NP 20.0%
    6
  • Jerry Don Wolsey  NP 20.0%
    6
  • Amy Wolsey  NP 20.0%
    6
  • Arthur A. Schiwitz  NP 20.0%
    6
  • Ladonna Bollinger  NP 20.0%
    6
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
30
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Village of Longtown – Board of Trustees – Two will be chosen

Village of Longtown - Board of Trustees - Two will be chosen

  • Jim Hacker  NP 52.0%
    13
  • Robert Leible  NP 48.0%
    12
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
25
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Stoddard County Ambulance District 6 – Board member – One will be chosen

Stoddard County Ambulance District 6 - Board member - One will be chosen

  • Samuel W. Huey, Jr. WinnerNP 59.4%
    296
  • Tim Fowler  NP 39.6%
    197
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    5
498
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Naylor

Mayor - Naylor

  • Dale Day (Write-In)  NP 50.0%
    13
  • Bernard Allen (Write-In)  NP 19.2%
    5
  • Bud Thomas (Write-In)  NP 11.5%
    3
  • Robert Sappington (Write-In)  NP 11.5%
    3
  • Randal Stout (Write-In)  NP 3.8%
    1
  • Dr. James Price (Write-In)  NP 3.8%
    1
26
Last updated:

Village of Lambert – Annual election question

"Shall the Village of Lambert, Missouri be authorized to forgo annual municipal elections for six (6) years if the number of candidates filing equal the number of positions in the office(s) to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 100.0%
    6
  • No   0.0%
    0
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Van Buren R-1 School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Van Buren R-1 School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Alan Snider  NP 20.7%
    195
  • Dakota Turley-Townsley  NP 19.0%
    179
  • Becky Allen  NP 16.5%
    156
  • Lisa Burke  NP 16.0%
    151
  • C. Michael Greene  NP 9.4%
    89
  • Brian Keathley  NP 9.3%
    88
  • James Gore  NP 9.1%
    86
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
944
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Richland R-1 School District – Two board members will be chosen

Richland R-1 School District - Two board members will be chosen

  • Hollie Conner  NP 50.7%
    102
  • Jason Blunt  NP 47.3%
    95
  • Write-In  NP 2.0%
    4
201
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Naylor – Alderman-at-large – Two will be chosen

Naylor - Alderman-at-large - Two will be chosen

  • Homer Joe Davis  NP 61.5%
    24
  • Ronald Rupp  NP 38.5%
    15
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
39
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Miner

Mayor - Miner

  • Frank Tatum WinnerNP 75.0%
    27
  • Write-In  NP 25.0%
    9
36
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Grandin

Mayor - Grandin

  • Rick Julius  NP 100.0%
    14
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
14
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Neelyville R-IV School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Neelyville R-IV School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Vernon Barker  NP 38.9%
    228
  • Jill Marie McGruder  NP 26.6%
    156
  • Amanda Christine Wolfram  NP 23.2%
    136
  • Curtis "Chuck" Reinbott  NP 11.3%
    66
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
586
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Richland R-1 School District – “Proposition K.I.D.S.” special bond election

"Shall the Board of Education of the Richland R-1 School District , Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of One Million, Three Hundred Twenty-Five Thousand Dollars ($1,325,000) for the purpose of providing funds for the site development, construction, equipping and furnishing of a gymnasium/multi-purpose facility; to the extent the funds are available, complete other remodeling and repair improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.3000 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 86.1%
    118
  • No   13.9%
    19
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Miner – Alderperson – Ward I

City of Miner - Alderperson - Ward I

  • James Alsup WinnerNP 90.9%
    20
  • Write-In  NP 9.1%
    2
22
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau Co. Public Health Center – Board of Trustees

Cape Girardeau Co. Public Health Center - Board of Trustees

  • William Lewis  NP 35.8%
    2,575
  • Philip Taylor  NP 33.5%
    2,409
  • Nancy K. Johnson  NP 30.0%
    2,157
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    59
7,200
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Grandin – Alderman – At-Large – Two-year term – Three will be chosen

City of Grandin - Alderman - At-Large - Two-year term - Three will be chosen

  • John Kirby  NP 34.4%
    11
  • Diana Brower  NP 34.4%
    11
  • Laura Beth Smith  NP 31.3%
    10
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
32
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau School District 63 – Board members – Two will be chosen

Cape Girardeau School District 63 - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Matthew Welker  NP 40.6%
    2,872
  • Veronica Langston  NP 29.5%
    2,090
  • Marcia Lynn Ware  NP 29.1%
    2,063
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    56
7,081
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Miner – Alderperson – Ward II

City of Miner - Alderperson - Ward II

  • Kay Whitaker WinnerNP 91.7%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 8.3%
    1
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Stoddard County Ambulance District 3 – Board member

Stoddard County Ambulance District 3 - Board member

  • Justin Bell WinnerNP 97.8%
    87
  • Write-In  NP 2.2%
    2
89
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Grandin – Alderman – At-Large – Two-year term

City of Grandin - Alderman - At-Large - Two-year term

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    4
4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau Co. – Reorganized School District R-2 – Board members – Two will be chosen

Cape Girardeau Co. - Reorganized School District R-2 - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Brian L. Thompson  NP 32.9%
    1,713
  • Kristen Lewis  NP 22.9%
    1,191
  • McGraddie "MAC" Robinson  NP 22.3%
    1,164
  • Paul W. Stoner  NP 21.8%
    1,134
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    9
5,211
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Grandin – sales tax question

"Shall the municipality of Grandin, Missouri impose a sales tax of one-half of one percent (1/2 of 1%) for the purpose of funding capital improvements which may include the retirement of debt under previously authorized bonded indebtedness. The approval of this proposition will authorize the imposition of a sales tax of one-half of one percent (1/2 of 1%) to be collected in addition to the other sales taxes provided for by law on all retail sales made in the City of Grandin, Missouri that are subject to taxation under the provision of Sections 144.010 to 144.525 inclusive of the Revised Statutes of Missouri as amended."

  • Yes Winner 85.7%
    12
  • No   14.3%
    2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Bloomfield – Alderman – Ward I

City of Bloomfield - Alderman - Ward I

  • Patricia Wilson WinnerNP 100.0%
    12
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Delta C-7 School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Dunklin County: Delta C-7 School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Robert Lebo  NP 45.1%
    74
  • Sam Rittenberry  NP 29.9%
    49
  • Chris Young  NP 20.1%
    33
  • Ray Clark  NP 4.9%
    8
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
164
85.7% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Cardwell – Alderman – South Ward

Dunklin County: Cardwell - Alderman - South Ward

  • Randall Duda  NP 100.0%
    18
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
18
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Campbell – Alderman – Ward Two

Dunklin County: Campbell - Alderman - Ward Two

  • Cary M. Whorton  NP 100.0%
    40
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
40
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Treasurer

Dunklin County: Kennett - Treasurer

  • Neal A. Bradley  NP 100.0%
    350
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
350
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Cardwell – Alderman – North Ward

Dunklin County: Cardwell - Alderman - North Ward

  • Zachary Kemmett  NP 78.9%
    15
  • Brandon Cupp  NP 21.1%
    4
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
19
Last updated:

Advance R-4 School District – Board of Education – Two will be chosen

Advance R-4 School District - Board of Education - Two will be chosen

  • Andrew Jenkins  NP 39.3%
    251
  • David Mayberry  NP 34.0%
    217
  • Darren Roper  NP 25.4%
    162
  • Write-In  NP 1.4%
    9
639
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Altenburg School District 48 – Board member – Remainder of term ending in 2024

Altenburg School District 48 - Board member - Remainder of term ending in 2024

  • Candy Mueller WinnerNP 99.2%
    241
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    2
243
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Altenburg School District 48 – Board members – Three-year term – Three will be chosen

Altenburg School District 48 - Board members - Three-year term - Three will be chosen

  • Andrew Lichtenegger  NP 26.1%
    188
  • Cary Lloyd Roth  NP 21.0%
    151
  • Lindsay J. Palisch  NP 19.2%
    138
  • Harold France  NP 17.5%
    126
  • Write-In  NP 16.1%
    116
719
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Anniston – Alderman Ward I

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    4
4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Anniston – Alderman Ward II

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    3
3
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Anniston Mayor

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    5
5
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Arcadia Valley R-II School District – Board Member – Two will be chosen

Arcadia Valley R-II School District - Board Member - Two will be chosen

  • Byron Inman  NP 43.9%
    18
  • Mike Hartwig  NP 31.7%
    13
  • Nathan Williams  NP 24.4%
    10
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
41
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bernie Reorganized School District No. R-XIII – Two board members will be chosen

Bernie Reorganized School District No. R-XIII - Two board members will be chosen

  • Kristopher Powell  NP 35.7%
    141
  • Jason Shelton  NP 28.6%
    113
  • Aaron Asher  NP 24.1%
    95
  • Jonathon Powell  NP 11.4%
    45
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
395
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bertrand Alderman Ward I

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    7
7
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bertrand Alderman Ward II

  • Mike Jensen  NP 100.0%
    23
23
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bertrand Question

  • No Winner 61.5%
    24
  • Yes   38.5%
    15
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bluff Special Road District – Board member

Bluff Special Road District - Board member

  • Sam Sexton WinnerNP 100.0%
    16
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bluff Special Road District Question

"Shall the Bluff Special Road District levy a Special Road & Bridge Tax Levy for thirty-five cents ($0.35) on the one hundred dollar assessed valuation in said road district for the next four years, with the first year being the present tax year?"

  • Yes Winner 87.5%
    14
  • No   12.5%
    2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bollinger County – Proposition A

"Shall Bollinger County impose a countywide sales tax under 67.582,RSMo., of one-half of one percent (1/2 of 1%), for the use and benefit of the Bollinger County Sheriff's Office?"

  • Yes Winner 71.2%
    792
  • No   28.8%
    320
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bragg City – Alderman At-Large

  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Bunker R-III School Board Member – Two will be chosen

Bunker R-III School Board Member - Two will be chosen

  • Nancy Amaral  NP 46.0%
    80
  • Gary Conway, Jr.  NP 32.2%
    56
  • Todd Sutton  NP 21.8%
    38
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
174
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Campbell Reorganized School District R-II – Board members – Two will be chosen

Campbell Reorganized School District R-II - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Tony Jacques  NP 35.8%
    210
  • Kimberly Beckett  NP 29.3%
    172
  • Amber Ann Malin  NP 16.9%
    99
  • Larry Ray Morris, Jr.  NP 10.4%
    61
  • Marcus Crane  NP 7.7%
    45
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
587
Last updated:

Canalou Mayor

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    15
15
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Canalou Ward 1 Alderman

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    7
7
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Canalou Ward 2 Alderman

  • Sarah E. Russom  NP 87.5%
    14
  • Write-In  NP 12.5%
    2
16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau City Council – Ward 1

Cape Girardeau City Council - Ward 1

  • Dan Presson WinnerNP 60.6%
    235
  • Deborah Young  NP 38.4%
    149
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    4
388
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau City Council – Ward 2

Cape Girardeau City Council - Ward 2

  • Tameka L. Randle WinnerNP 72.5%
    232
  • Steve Watkins  NP 27.2%
    87
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
320
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau City Council – Ward 6

Cape Girardeau City Council - Ward 6

  • Mark H. Bliss WinnerNP 61.8%
    575
  • Brandon Cooper  NP 37.2%
    346
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    10
931
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau Co. – Reorganized School District R-2 – Board members – Two will be chosen

Cape Girardeau Co. - Reorganized School District R-2 - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Brian L. Thompson  NP 32.9%
    1,713
  • Kristen Lewis  NP 22.9%
    1,191
  • McGraddie "MAC" Robinson  NP 22.3%
    1,164
  • Paul W. Stoner  NP 21.8%
    1,134
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    9
5,211
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau Co. Public Health Center – Board of Trustees

Cape Girardeau Co. Public Health Center - Board of Trustees

  • William Lewis  NP 35.8%
    2,575
  • Philip Taylor  NP 33.5%
    2,409
  • Nancy K. Johnson  NP 30.0%
    2,157
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    59
7,200
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cape Girardeau School District 63 – Board members – Two will be chosen

Cape Girardeau School District 63 - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Matthew Welker  NP 40.6%
    2,872
  • Veronica Langston  NP 29.5%
    2,090
  • Marcia Lynn Ware  NP 29.1%
    2,063
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    56
7,081
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Carter County Public Water Supply District 1 – Bonds question

"Shall the Public Water Supply District No. 1 of Carter County, Missouri, issue its water system revenue bonds in the amount of Three Million, Five Hundred Thousand Dollars ($3,500,000) for the purpose of acquiring, constructing and equipping water facilities to serve properties within the District, the cost of operation and maintenance of said water system and the principal of and interest on said revenue bonds to be payable solely from the revenues derived by the District from the operation of its water system, including all future improvements and extensions hereto?"

  • Yes Winner 93.6%
    44
  • No   6.4%
    3
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Carter County Public Water Supply District 1- Board members – Two will be chosen

Carter County Public Water Supply District 1 - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Mitch Terry WinnerNP 93.3%
    42
  • Write-In  NP 6.7%
    3
45
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – Alderman – Ward 1

Caruthersville - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Luther Robinson  NP 62.5%
    65
  • Barbara Rodgers  NP 37.5%
    39
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
104
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – City Marshal

  • Tony L. Jones  NP 98.6%
    425
  • Write-In  NP 1.4%
    6
431
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – City Marshal

Caruthersville - City Marshal

  • Tony L. Jones  NP 98.6%
    425
  • Write-In  NP 1.4%
    6
431
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – City Treasurer

Caruthersville - City Treasurer

  • Mike Dale  NP 99.7%
    394
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
395
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Caruthersville – Collector of Revenue

Caruthersville - Collector of Revenue

  • Paige Kulpeska Gillock  NP 99.7%
    396
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
397
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Chaffee R-2 Schools – Board Members – Two will be chosen

Chaffee R-2 Schools - Board Members - Two will be chosen

  • Blaine Swinford  NP 28.5%
    204
  • Jennifer (Vandeven) Lynn  NP 22.2%
    159
  • Lori Whistler  NP 22.1%
    158
  • Scott Barnhart  NP 14.8%
    106
  • Grayson Glueck  NP 12.2%
    87
  • Write-In  NP 0.1%
    1
715
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Chaffee R-2 Schools – Proposition K.I.D.S.

"Shall the Board of Education of the Chaffee R-2 School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Two Million One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars ($2,150,000) for the purpose of providing funds to redesign building entrances and reconfigure offices to increase the staff's ability to have more control of the initial entry process for the safety and security for students and staff; to replace the Activities Center flooring; to construct, equip and furnish a new storage facility; to replace exterior windows and doors District-wide; to the extend funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $1.2500 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 80.7%
    301
  • No   19.3%
    72
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cherokee Pass Fire Protection District Proposition – Question 1

Shall there be incorporated a fire protection district named Cherokee Pass Fire Protection District, and shall the district have the authority to levy a tax of thirty (30) cents per $100 of assessed value?

  • Yes Winner 58.1%
    237
  • No   41.9%
    171
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cherokee Pass Fire Protection District Proposition – Question 2

Election of first Cherokee Pass Fire Protection Board of Directors - Five will be chosen

  • Perry Royer  NP 20.7%
    318
  • Larry Shoemake  NP 20.5%
    316
  • Russell Matthews  NP 20.0%
    307
  • Gary Ward  NP 19.6%
    302
  • Debra Elders  NP 19.2%
    295
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
1,538
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Advance – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Advance - Alderman - Ward 1

  • James Hamlin WinnerNP 94.7%
    124
  • Write-In  NP 5.3%
    7
131
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Advance – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Advance - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Carol Blanton WinnerNP 92.1%
    70
  • Write-In  NP 7.9%
    6
76
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Advance – Waterworks and Sewerage Question

"Shall the City of Advance, Missouri issue its combined waterworks and sewerage system revenue bonds in the amount of $10,000,000 for the purpose of acquiring, extending and improving the City's combined waterworks and sewerage system, including the acquisition of real estate and easements related thereto, the cost of operation and maintenance of said system and the principal of and interest on said revenue bonds to be payable solely from the revenues derived by the City from the operation of its combined waterworks and sewerage system, including all future extensions and improvements thereto?"

  • Yes Winner 55.5%
    127
  • No   44.5%
    102
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Bell City – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Bell City - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Bo Duenne WinnerNP 100.0%
    6
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
6
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Bell City – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Bell City - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Benjamin Abner WinnerNP 100.0%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
11
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Benton – Alderman – Ward I

City of Benton - Alderman - Ward I

  • Geri Lynn Hennemann WinnerNP 100.0%
    48
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
48
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Benton – Alderman – Ward II

City of Benton - Alderman - Ward II

  • David Gelsheimer WinnerNP 100.0%
    66
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
66
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Blodgett – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Blodgett - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Shane Biby WinnerNP 100.0%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
11
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Blodgett – Alderman – Ward I

City of Blodgett - Alderman - Ward I

  • Lisa Haynes WinnerNP 94.7%
    18
  • Write-In  NP 5.3%
    1
19
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Bloomfield – Alderman – Ward I

City of Bloomfield - Alderman - Ward I

  • Patricia Wilson WinnerNP 100.0%
    12
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Bloomfield – Alderman – Ward II

City of Bloomfield - Alderman - Ward II

  • Donna Deardorff WinnerNP 100.0%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
13
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward Four

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward Four

  • Ronald Eichhorn WinnerNP 93.6%
    73
  • Write-In  NP 6.4%
    5
78
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward One

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward One

  • Ronald E. Davis WinnerNP 88.0%
    44
  • Write-In  NP 12.0%
    6
50
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward Three

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward Three

  • Darla Buckhannon-Britain WinnerNP 96.7%
    59
  • Write-In  NP 3.3%
    2
61
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Chaffee – Councilperson – Ward Two

City of Chaffee - Councilperson - Ward Two

  • Randy Dooley WinnerNP 98.5%
    66
  • Write-In  NP 1.5%
    1
67
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Cobalt Village – Annual Election Proposition

Shall the City of Cobalt Village be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled?

  • Yes   50.0%
    8
  • No   50.0%
    8
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Cobalt Village – Board of Trustees – Five to be chosen

City of Cobalt Village - Board of Trustees - Five to be chosen

  • Katey Lynn Kemp  NP 23.1%
    12
  • Chelsi Francis  NP 21.2%
    11
  • Jason W. Corbitt  NP 21.2%
    11
  • Edward L. Francis  NP 17.3%
    9
  • Billy J. Francis  NP 17.3%
    9
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
52
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Delta – Alderman At-Large – One-year term

City of Delta - Alderman At-Large - One-year term

  • Travis J. Keys  NP 53.6%
    30
  • Jason Waddle  NP 23.2%
    13
  • Carolyn Bowers  NP 23.2%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
56
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Delta – Alderman At-Large – Two-year term – Two will be chosen

City of Delta - Alderman At-Large - Two-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Gary Diggs  NP 27.1%
    26
  • Susan Dunning  NP 26.0%
    25
  • Ruth A. Thiele  NP 18.8%
    18
  • Teresa Lesch Byram  NP 18.8%
    18
  • Christy McClain  NP 9.4%
    9
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
96
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Delta – Collector

City of Delta - Collector

  • Janie Kirkpatrick WinnerNP 96.3%
    52
  • Write-In  NP 3.7%
    2
54
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dexter – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Dexter - Alderman - Ward 1 (One to be chosen)

  • Randal Tennison WinnerNP 67.5%
    85
  • Frank Killian  NP 32.5%
    41
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
126
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dexter – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Dexter - Alderman - Ward 2 (One to be chosen)

  • Bryce Matthews WinnerNP 77.2%
    210
  • Larry Rogers  NP 22.8%
    62
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
272
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dexter – Alderman – Ward 3

City of Dexter - Alderman - Ward 3 (One to be chosen)

  • Larry Helm WinnerNP 53.7%
    36
  • Glen Robinson  NP 43.3%
    29
  • Write-In  NP 3.0%
    2
67
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dudley – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Dudley - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Clifford Temples  NP 100.0%
    4
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dudley – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Dudley - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Jimmy Green  NP 100.0%
    1
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
1
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Dudley – Annual Election Question

"Shall the City of Dudley, Missouri be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 83.3%
    5
  • No   16.7%
    1
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Essex – Annual Election Question

"Shall the City of Essex, Missouri be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 67.5%
    27
  • No   32.5%
    13
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Fisk – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Fisk - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Heather Mosbey  NP 80.0%
    4
  • Write-In  NP 20.0%
    1
5
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Fisk – Alderman Ward 2

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    3
3
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Fredericktown – Use Tax

Shall the City of Fredericktown impose a local use tax at the same rate as the local sales tax rate?

  • No Winner 63.4%
    296
  • Yes   36.6%
    171
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Grandin – Alderman – At-Large – Two-year term

City of Grandin - Alderman - At-Large - Two-year term

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    4
4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Grandin – Alderman – At-Large – Two-year term – Three will be chosen

City of Grandin - Alderman - At-Large - Two-year term - Three will be chosen

  • John Kirby  NP 34.4%
    11
  • Diana Brower  NP 34.4%
    11
  • Laura Beth Smith  NP 31.3%
    10
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
32
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Greenville – Alderman – At-Large – Two will be chosen

City of Greenville - Alderman - At-Large - Two will be chosen

  • Rendell Wills  NP 56.3%
    71
  • Jarred Costephens  NP 43.7%
    55
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
126
Last updated:

City of Marble Hill – Alderman – Ward I

City of Marble Hill - Alderman - Ward I

  • Roger Burr WinnerNP 100.0%
    47
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
47
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Marble Hill – Alderman – Ward II

City of Marble Hill - Alderman - Ward II

  • Roger Lynch WinnerNP 100.0%
    80
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
80
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Marquand – Annual Election Proposition

Shall the City of Marquand be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled?

  • Yes Winner 81.3%
    13
  • No   18.8%
    3
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Miner – Alderperson – Ward I

City of Miner - Alderperson - Ward I

  • James Alsup WinnerNP 90.9%
    20
  • Write-In  NP 9.1%
    2
22
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Miner – Alderperson – Ward II

City of Miner - Alderperson - Ward II

  • Kay Whitaker WinnerNP 91.7%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 8.3%
    1
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Ronald L. Diebold, Sr. WinnerNP 100.0%
    14
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
14
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Gil Roslen WinnerNP 61.9%
    39
  • Jarrett Whitmore  NP 38.1%
    24
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
63
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 3 – One-year term

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 3 - One-year term

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    4
4
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 3 – Two-year term

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 3 - Two-year term

  • Karen Diebold WinnerNP 96.0%
    24
  • Write-In  NP 4.0%
    1
25
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Alderman – Ward 4

City of Oran - Alderman - Ward 4

  • Kevin L. Williams  NP 50.0%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 50.0%
    13
26
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Oran – Collector

City of Oran - Collector

  • Marcia Roslen WinnerNP 97.5%
    118
  • Write-In  NP 2.5%
    3
121
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Piedmont – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Piedmont - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Karin Townsend  NP 100.0%
    52
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
52
Last updated:

City of Piedmont – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Piedmont - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Scot Tucker  NP 100.0%
    75
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
75
Last updated:

City of Poplar Bluff – City Council – Ward 1

  • Lisa Armes Parson  NP 63.3%
    31
  • Robert Duckett  NP 24.5%
    12
  • David D. Williams  NP 12.2%
    6
49
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Poplar Bluff – City Council – Ward 3

  • Barbara Ann Horton  NP 65.0%
    26
  • Billy D. DePew  NP 35.0%
    14
40
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 1

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 1

  • Mike Rhymer WinnerNP 97.4%
    151
  • Write-In  NP 2.6%
    4
155
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 2

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 2

  • Heather Ingvalson WinnerNP 96.1%
    74
  • Write-In  NP 3.9%
    3
77
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 3

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 3

  • Jack Howard WinnerNP 96.0%
    95
  • Write-In  NP 4.0%
    4
99
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Councilman – Ward 4

City of Scott City - Councilman - Ward 4

  • Cody Page WinnerNP 99.0%
    99
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    1
100
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Scott City – Use tax question

"Shall the City of Scott City impose a local use tax at the same rate as the total local sales tax rate, provided that if the local sales tax rate is reduced or raised by voter approval, the local use tax rate shall also be reduced or raised by the same action?"

  • Yes Winner 52.7%
    253
  • No   47.3%
    227
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Councilman At-Large

City of Sikeston - Councilman At-Large

  • John Leible WinnerNP 62.4%
    854
  • Lori Caldwell  NP 37.3%
    510
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    4
1,368
77.8% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Councilman Ward 1

City of Sikeston - Councilman Ward 1

  • Tom Robison WinnerNP 98.4%
    487
  • Write-In  NP 1.6%
    8
495
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Councilman Ward 4

City of Sikeston - Councilman Ward 4

  • Onethia T. Williams WinnerNP 98.1%
    152
  • Write-In  NP 1.9%
    3
155
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Sikeston – Fireworks question

"Shall the City Council of the City of Sikeston adopt the proposed ordinance number 6253, the full text of which is available in the city clerk's office and on the city's website (www.sikeston.org), allowing, with certain restrictions, the discharge of fireworks within the city limits of the City of Sikeston?"

  • No Winner 52.1%
    710
  • Yes   47.9%
    653
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Van Buren – Alderman – Ward 1

City of Van Buren - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Bobby Barnes WinnerNP 95.8%
    92
  • Write-In  NP 4.2%
    4
96
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Van Buren – Alderman – Ward 2

City of Van Buren - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Vince Holt WinnerNP 100.0%
    49
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
49
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

City of Williamsville – Alderman – At-large – Two will be chosen

City of Williamsville - Alderman - At-large - Two will be chosen

  • Martin Luke  NP 46.4%
    39
  • Helen Edwards  NP 44.0%
    37
  • Lisa Hillis  NP 9.5%
    8
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
84
Last updated:

Clarkton – Chief of Police

Clarkton - Chief of Police

  • David Dillard  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Clearwater R-1 Schools – Board Member – Two will be chosen

Clearwater R-1 Schools - Board Member - Two will be chosen

  • Dennis (Denny) Shearrer  NP 28.5%
    282
  • Joshua Allen  NP 28.3%
    280
  • Eric M. Reynolds  NP 26.5%
    262
  • Amanda Howard-House  NP 16.6%
    164
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
988
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Cooter – Ward 1 Alderman

  • Brenda Horton  NP 65.7%
    23
  • Jerry McClure  NP 34.3%
    12
35
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Dexter Reorganized School District No. R-XI – Prop. 1 – Two board members to be chosen

Dexter Reorganized School District No. R-XI - Proposition No. 1 - Two board members to be chosen

  • Bonnie S. Howard  NP 35.5%
    511
  • Nancy Tuley Mayer  NP 33.3%
    480
  • Brandy Wirz  NP 30.9%
    445
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    5
1,441
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan – Alderman – Ward 1

Doniphan - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Leslie Netherland  NP 75.5%
    77
  • Jimmie W. Rawson  NP 24.5%
    25
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
102
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan – Alderman – Ward 2

Doniphan - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Riley March  NP 55.9%
    85
  • Raymond Hodo  NP 44.1%
    67
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
152
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Doniphan – Collector

Doniphan - Collector

  • Kim Cannon  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Doniphan No. 1 Schools – Board of Education – Two will be chosen

Doniphan No. 1 Schools - Board of Education - Two will be chosen

  • Steven Ivy  NP 0%
    0
  • Riley March  NP 0%
    0
  • Michael McAfee  NP 0%
    0
  • Billy Davis  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Doniphan Special Road District – Commissioner

Doniphan Special Road District - Commissioner

  • John Leroux  NP 70.5%
    360
  • Christopher J. Miller  NP 29.5%
    151
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
511
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Campbell – Alderman – Ward One

Dunklin County: Campbell - Alderman - Ward One

  • Tammy Clark  NP 100.0%
    63
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
63
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Campbell – Alderman – Ward Two

Dunklin County: Campbell - Alderman - Ward Two

  • Cary M. Whorton  NP 100.0%
    40
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
40
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Cardwell – Alderman – North Ward

Dunklin County: Cardwell - Alderman - North Ward

  • Zachary Kemmett  NP 78.9%
    15
  • Brandon Cupp  NP 21.1%
    4
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
19
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Cardwell – Alderman – South Ward

Dunklin County: Cardwell - Alderman - South Ward

  • Randall Duda  NP 100.0%
    18
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
18
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Clarkton – Alderman – East Ward

Dunklin County: Clarkton - Alderman - East Ward

  • Daniel Boggs  NP 100.0%
    21
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
21
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Clarkton – Alderman – West Ward

Dunklin County: Clarkton - Alderman - West Ward

  • Codey Robbins  NP 71.0%
    22
  • Paul Mitchell  NP 29.0%
    9
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
31
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Delta C-7 School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Dunklin County: Delta C-7 School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Robert Lebo  NP 45.1%
    74
  • Sam Rittenberry  NP 29.9%
    49
  • Chris Young  NP 20.1%
    33
  • Ray Clark  NP 4.9%
    8
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
164
85.7% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Holcomb – North Ward – Alderperson

Dunklin County: Holcomb - North Ward - Alderperson

  • Cindy Wamble  NP 100.0%
    6
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
6
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Holcomb – South Ward – Alderperson – Two will be chosen

Dunklin County: Holcomb - South Ward - Alderperson - Two will be chosen

  • Kim Hellebusch  NP 61.5%
    8
  • Tammie Ward  NP 38.5%
    5
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
13
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Hornersville – North Ward – Alderman

Dunklin County: Hornersville - North Ward - Alderman

  • Bart Branum  NP 100.0%
    28
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
28
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Hornersville – South Ward – Alderman

Dunklin County: Hornersville - South Ward - Alderman

  • Steve Greer  NP 100.0%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
11
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Council Member – Ward 1 – One-year unexpired term

Dunklin County: Kennett - Council Member - Ward 1 - One-year unexpired term

  • Michael Harbrueger  NP 100.0%
    48
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
48
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Council Member – Ward 1 – Two-year term

Dunklin County: Kennett - Council Member - Ward 1 - Two-year term

  • Randy Carter  NP 100.0%
    57
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
57
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Council Member – Ward 2

Dunklin County: Kennett - Council Member - Ward 2

  • James Waynick  NP 69.0%
    60
  • John H. Mallott  NP 31.0%
    27
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
87
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Council Member – Ward 3 – One-year unexpired term

Dunklin County: Kennett - Council Member - Ward 3 - One-year unexpired term

  • Gary S. French  NP 100.0%
    59
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
59
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Council Member – Ward 3 – Two-year term

Dunklin County: Kennett - Council Member - Ward 3 - Two-year term

  • Kevin Swain  NP 81.8%
    54
  • Marco S. Parr  NP 18.2%
    12
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
66
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Council Member – Ward 4

Dunklin County: Kennett - Council Member - Ward 4

  • Steve Panousis  NP 100.0%
    52
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
52
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Council Member – Ward 5

Dunklin County: Kennett - Council Member - Ward 5

  • Jake McKuin  NP 84.8%
    95
  • Samantha Sebastian  NP 15.2%
    17
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
112
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Kennett – Treasurer

Dunklin County: Kennett - Treasurer

  • Neal A. Bradley  NP 100.0%
    350
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
350
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Malden – Alderman – Ward I

Dunklin County: Malden - Alderman - Ward I

  • Debra Wilkerson  NP 100.0%
    27
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
27
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Malden – Alderman – Ward II

Dunklin County: Malden - Alderman - Ward II

  • Robert House  NP 30.8%
    16
  • Nancy Elder Fry  NP 30.8%
    16
  • Trent Landers  NP 28.8%
    15
  • Jimmy Tapp  NP 9.6%
    5
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
52
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Malden – Alderman – Ward III

Dunklin County: Malden - Alderman - Ward III

  • Harold Jones  NP 100.0%
    38
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
38
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Malden – Alderman – Ward IV

Dunklin County: Malden - Alderman - Ward IV

  • Casen Coleman  NP 67.7%
    65
  • Lewis (Ronnie) Lyons  NP 32.3%
    31
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
96
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Southland School District C-9 – Board member – One-year term

Dunklin County: Southland School District C-9 - Board member - One-year term

  • Brad Williams  NP 100.0%
    84
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
84
Last updated:

Dunklin County: Southland School District C-9 – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Dunklin County: Southland School District C-9 - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Dale E. McClelland  NP 47.5%
    75
  • Jason Cox  NP 31.0%
    49
  • Jay Phillips  NP 21.5%
    34
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
158
Last updated:

East Prairie Alderman Ward I

  • Terry Bruce McLain WinnerNP 95.2%
    59
  • Write-In  NP 4.8%
    3
62
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

East Prairie Alderman Ward II

  • Bill Haney WinnerNP 98.5%
    67
  • Write-In  NP 1.5%
    1
68
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

East Prairie Alderman Ward III

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    31
31
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

East Prairie R-2 School Board Member – Two will be chosen

  • Bryan Mainord  NP 17.7%
    221
  • Chad Allen Grissom  NP 15.8%
    198
  • Dwight C. White  NP 14.5%
    182
  • Cyndi Norton  NP 14.2%
    178
  • Charles Wayne Thurman  NP 11.0%
    138
  • Carlin Bennett  NP 10.5%
    131
  • Bridget Allen  NP 9.4%
    118
  • Michael Wolford  NP 6.6%
    83
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    3
1,252
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ellington – Alderman

Ellington - Alderman

  • Frances McIntosh  NP 54.1%
    60
  • Deanna Dell  NP 45.9%
    51
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
111
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ellington – Annual Election Question

"Shall the City of Ellington be authorized to forgo annual elections if the number of candidates who have filed for a particular office is equal to the number of positions in the office to be filled by the election?"

  • Yes Winner 73.3%
    44
  • No   26.7%
    16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ellington R2 – Board of Directors

Ellington R2 - Board of Directors

  • Gary Copeland  NP 0%
    0
  • Caleb McCoy  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Essex – Alderman – Ward 1

Essex - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Susan Cox WinnerNP 100.0%
    21
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
21
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Essex – Alderman – Ward 2

Essex - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Regenia Williams WinnerNP 94.4%
    17
  • Write-In  NP 5.6%
    1
18
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Fredericktown – Alderman – Ward 2

Fredericktown - Alderman - Ward 2

  • Daytona Brown WinnerNP 100.0%
    8
8
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Fredericktown – Alderman – Ward 3

Fredericktown - Alderman - Ward 3

  • Jim Miller WinnerNP 100.0%
    120
120
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Gideon Chief of Police

  • Rinda Dillard WinnerNP 95.2%
    59
  • Write-In  NP 4.8%
    3
62
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Gideon Mayor

  • Lawrence "Toby" Jordan WinnerNP 97.1%
    66
  • Write-In  NP 2.9%
    2
68
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Gideon North Ward Alderman

  • Austin Adams  NP 66.7%
    40
  • Vicki Berry  NP 33.3%
    20
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
60
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Gideon South Ward Alderman

  • Dustin Penrod  NP 90.5%
    19
  • Write-In  NP 9.5%
    2
21
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Grandin – sales tax question

"Shall the municipality of Grandin, Missouri impose a sales tax of one-half of one percent (1/2 of 1%) for the purpose of funding capital improvements which may include the retirement of debt under previously authorized bonded indebtedness. The approval of this proposition will authorize the imposition of a sales tax of one-half of one percent (1/2 of 1%) to be collected in addition to the other sales taxes provided for by law on all retail sales made in the City of Grandin, Missouri that are subject to taxation under the provision of Sections 144.010 to 144.525 inclusive of the Revised Statutes of Missouri as amended."

  • Yes Winner 85.7%
    12
  • No   14.3%
    2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Hayti – City Marshal

  • Shane Wiseman  NP 96.7%
    87
  • Write-In  NP 3.3%
    3
90
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Hayti Heights – Alderman At-Large

  • Donald Flowers  NP 50.0%
    25
  • Douglas Luster  NP 40.0%
    20
  • Write-In  NP 10.0%
    5
50
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Hayti Heights – Alderman At-Large – Two will be chosen

  • Brandy Presberry  NP 46.0%
    23
  • Emma Mayberry  NP 32.0%
    16
  • Write-In  NP 22.0%
    11
50
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Homestown – Alderman At-Large

  • Carl Brown  NP 68.8%
    11
  • Write-In  NP 31.3%
    5
16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Howardville Mayor

  • Jessie Newton, Jr. WinnerNP 57.1%
    24
  • Write-In  NP 42.9%
    18
42
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Howardville Ward 1 Alderman

  • Jimmy Daniel  NP 50.0%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 50.0%
    13
26
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Howardville Ward 2 Alderman

  • Doug Haney  NP 56.5%
    13
  • Write-In  NP 43.5%
    10
23
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward I

Jackson - Alderman - Ward I

  • Paul W. Sander WinnerNP 97.9%
    284
  • Write-In  NP 2.1%
    6
290
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward II

Jackson - Alderman - Ward II

  • David Reiminger WinnerNP 98.4%
    252
  • Write-In  NP 1.6%
    4
256
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward III

Jackson - Alderman - Ward III

  • Michael Seabaugh WinnerNP 52.7%
    290
  • Larry P. Cunningham  NP 47.1%
    259
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    1
550
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Jackson – Alderman – Ward IV

Jackson - Alderman - Ward IV

  • Joe Bob Baker WinnerNP 65.7%
    155
  • Steven Lee  NP 33.1%
    78
  • Write-In  NP 1.3%
    3
236
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Lilbourn Collector

  • Virgie Johnson  NP 36.8%
    67
  • Wendy Henry  NP 27.5%
    50
  • Amanda Lawrence  NP 22.5%
    41
  • Write-In  NP 13.2%
    24
182
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Lilbourn Mayor

  • Danny Sprouse WinnerNP 56.3%
    107
  • Robert Taylor  NP 43.7%
    83
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
190
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Lilbourn Ward 1 Alderman

  • Larry Long  NP 58.7%
    64
  • Terry L. Hawkins  NP 22.9%
    25
  • Write-In  NP 18.3%
    20
109
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Lilbourn Ward II Alderman

  • Larry Joe Hamilton  NP 52.6%
    40
  • Benji Henry  NP 44.7%
    34
  • Write-In  NP 2.6%
    2
76
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Madison County Use Tax Question

Madison County Use Tax Question

  • No Winner 62.4%
    617
  • Yes   37.6%
    371
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Marquand – Alderman – Ward 1

Marquand - Alderman - Ward 1

  • Jeffrey Tylor Rhodes WinnerNP 100.0%
    5
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
5
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Marquand – Alderman – Ward II

Marquand - Alderman - Ward II

  • Phillip Karn WinnerNP 100.0%
    9
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
9
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Matthews Alderman At-Large

  • Reggi Vandever  NP 39.5%
    45
  • Keith Duke  NP 35.1%
    40
  • Travis Russom  NP 24.6%
    28
  • Write-In  NP 0.9%
    1
114
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Blodgett

Mayor - Blodgett

  • David Russell WinnerNP 93.9%
    31
  • Write-In  NP 6.1%
    2
33
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Bragg City

  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Cape Girardeau

Mayor - Cape Girardeau

  • Stacy Kinder WinnerNP 45.5%
    2,113
  • Bob Fox * NP 45.0%
    2,090
  • Michelle Latham (Write-In)  NP 9.2%
    428
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    12
* Incumbent
4,643
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Caruthersville

Mayor - Caruthersville

  • Sue Grantham  NP 95.7%
    379
  • Write-In  NP 4.3%
    17
396
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – City of Dexter

Mayor - City of Dexter

  • Jason Banken WinnerNP 97.9%
    416
  • Write-In  NP 2.1%
    9
425
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – City of Van Buren

Mayor - City of Van Buren

  • Mike Hoerner WinnerNP 68.4%
    121
  • Lisa Burke  NP 30.5%
    54
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    2
177
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Clarkton

Mayor - Clarkton

  • Diane Riley  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Mayor – Delta

Mayor - Delta

  • Rocky King WinnerNP 86.4%
    38
  • Write-In  NP 13.6%
    6
44
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Doniphan

Mayor - Doniphan

  • Dennis Cox  NP 62.5%
    158
  • Lee Scott  NP 37.5%
    95
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
253
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Ellington

Mayor - Ellington

  • Paul W. Wood WinnerNP 96.7%
    59
  • Write-In  NP 3.3%
    2
61
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Fisk

Mayor - Fisk

  • Doug Mosbey  NP 87.5%
    7
  • Write-In  NP 12.5%
    1
8
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Fredericktown

Mayor - Fredericktown

  • Travis Parker WinnerNP 55.7%
    265
  • Donald Reese  NP 27.1%
    129
  • Kelly Korokis  NP 17.2%
    82
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
476
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Grandin

Mayor - Grandin

  • Rick Julius  NP 100.0%
    14
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
14
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Greenville

Mayor - Greenville

  • Ronnie Lawrence WinnerNP 72.0%
    54
  • Rob Bearden  NP 28.0%
    21
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
75
Last updated:

Mayor – Homestown – One year unexpired term

  • Ruby Burden  NP 100.0%
    16
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Marble Hill

Mayor - Marble Hill

  • Thomas E. "Trey" Wiginton WinnerNP 75.0%
    123
  • Charley "Chuck" Neeley  NP 25.0%
    41
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
164
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Marquand

Mayor - Marquand

  • Sheralyn Gorse WinnerNP 100.0%
    15
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
15
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Miner

Mayor - Miner

  • Frank Tatum WinnerNP 75.0%
    27
  • Write-In  NP 25.0%
    9
36
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Naylor

Mayor - Naylor

  • Dale Day (Write-In)  NP 50.0%
    13
  • Bernard Allen (Write-In)  NP 19.2%
    5
  • Bud Thomas (Write-In)  NP 11.5%
    3
  • Robert Sappington (Write-In)  NP 11.5%
    3
  • Randal Stout (Write-In)  NP 3.8%
    1
  • Dr. James Price (Write-In)  NP 3.8%
    1
26
Last updated:

Mayor – New Madrid City

Mayor - New Madrid City

  • Donnie Brown WinnerNP 52.2%
    327
  • Nick White  NP 47.6%
    298
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    1
626
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Oran

Mayor - Oran

  • Gary Senciboy WinnerNP 90.5%
    105
  • Write-In  NP 9.5%
    11
116
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Perryville

Mayor - Perryville

  • Larry Riney WinnerNP 52.0%
    626
  • Ken Baer  NP 45.2%
    544
  • Kenny Tucker  NP 2.7%
    33
  • Write-In  NP 0.1%
    1
1,204
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Qulin

  • Justin Parks WinnerNP 100.0%
    22
22
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Steele

  • Jonathan Spence  NP 90.4%
    349
  • Rusty Hicks  NP 8.3%
    32
  • Write-In  NP 1.3%
    5
386
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Wardell

  • Joe Pettigrew  NP 77.3%
    17
  • Write-In  NP 22.7%
    5
22
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mayor – Williamsville

Mayor - Williamsville

  • Sandy Crites Joy  NP 100.0%
    41
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
41
Last updated:

Mississippi County – City of Charleston – City Councilman – Two will be chosen

Mississippi County - City of Charleston - City Councilman

  • Jackie Whiteside  NP 38.2%
    185
  • Philip M. Halter  NP 33.3%
    161
  • Joseph (Joe) Mooney  NP 27.3%
    132
  • Write-In  NP 1.2%
    6
484
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mississippi County – Local use tax question

"Shall Mississippi County impose a local use tax at the same rate as the total local sales tax rate, provided that if the local sales tax rate is reduced or raised by voter approval, the local use tax rate shall also be reduced or raised by the same action?"

  • No Winner 52.8%
    564
  • Yes   47.2%
    505
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mississippi County – R-1 School District Director

Mississippi County - R-1 School District Director

  • Evin James Burke  NP 43.3%
    334
  • Cade Stewart Coon  NP 29.4%
    227
  • Bobby Kuykendall  NP 26.6%
    205
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    6
772
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mississippi County Ambulance District 3 Director

  • Dorothy Secoy WinnerNP 65.0%
    210
  • Terry McLain  NP 32.8%
    106
  • Write-In  NP 2.2%
    7
323
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Mississippi County Ambulance District 6 Director

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    37
37
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Morehouse City Marshal

  • Brianna Madigan  NP 50.0%
    3
  • Write-In  NP 50.0%
    3
  • Jimmy Fowler, Jr.  NP 0.0%
    0
  • Curtis Barnett  NP 0.0%
    0
6
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Morehouse Local Use Tax

  • Yes   66.7%
    4
  • No   33.3%
    2
50.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Morehouse Question 1: City Marshal

  • Yes   71.4%
    5
  • No   28.6%
    2
50.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Morehouse Question 2: City Collector

  • No   57.1%
    4
  • Yes   42.9%
    3
50.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Morehouse Ward 2 Alderman – One-year unexpired term

  • Susan Majors  NP 100.0%
    2
  • Derick Warren  NP 0.0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
2
50.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Naylor – Alderman-at-large – Two will be chosen

Naylor - Alderman-at-large - Two will be chosen

  • Homer Joe Davis  NP 61.5%
    24
  • Ronald Rupp  NP 38.5%
    15
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
39
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Naylor Special Road District – Commissioner

Naylor Special Road District - Commissioner

  • Will Spargo  NP 100.0%
    31
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
31
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Naylor Special Road District – Levy extension

"Shall the Naylor Special Road District maintain the levy $0.5000 in excess of the current $0.3313 levy made by the Road District Commission? This levy is to be for the road maintenance, and is to be in effect for three (3) years. THIS IS AN EXTENSION OF THE LEVY ALREADY IN PLACE."

  • Yes   93.5%
    29
  • No   6.5%
    2
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Neelyville – Alderman Ward 1

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    6
6
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Neelyville – Alderman Ward 2

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    16
16
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Neelyville R-IV School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Neelyville R-IV School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Vernon Barker  NP 38.9%
    228
  • Jill Marie McGruder  NP 26.6%
    156
  • Amanda Christine Wolfram  NP 23.2%
    136
  • Curtis "Chuck" Reinbott  NP 11.3%
    66
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
586
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Nell Holcomb R-IV Schools – Board members – Two will be chosen

Nell Holcomb R-IV Schools - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Dawn Haupt  NP 37.1%
    128
  • Chad Fisher  NP 31.9%
    110
  • Rachel Richey  NP 29.3%
    101
  • Write-In  NP 1.7%
    6
345
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid City – Chief of Police

New Madrid City - Chief of Police

  • Joey Higgerson  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

New Madrid City Marshal

  • Joey Higgerson WinnerNP 98.9%
    564
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    6
570
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid Co. – School District R-1 01 – School Board Member

New Madrid Co. - School District R-1 01 - School Board Member

  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

New Madrid County – School District R-1 01 School Board

New Madrid County - School District R-1 01 School Board

  • Jennifer Cope  NP 49.3%
    721
  • Ryan Eddy  NP 48.9%
    715
  • Write-In  NP 1.8%
    26
1,462
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid Ward 1 Alderman

  • Thomas Chism WinnerNP 99.4%
    167
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    1
168
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid Ward 2 Alderman

  • Jimmy McSpadden  NP 100.0%
    187
187
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

New Madrid Ward 3 Alderman

  • Ryan Riley WinnerNP 99.0%
    192
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    2
194
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Northern Reynolds County Fire Protection District Board Member

Northern Reynolds County Fire Protection District Board Member

  • Halley Henson WinnerNP 63.6%
    63
  • Jenger Vinson  NP 36.4%
    36
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
99
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Oak Ridge R-VI Schools – Board members – Two will be chosen

Oak Ridge R-VI Schools - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Dustin Michael Koerber  NP 32.7%
    197
  • Ronald Tracy  NP 22.3%
    134
  • Timothy Urhahn  NP 21.4%
    129
  • Andrew Martin  NP 14.1%
    85
  • Damon Lee Dillard  NP 9.3%
    56
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    1
602
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Oran R-3 Schools – Board member – Two-year term

Oran R-3 Schools - Board member - Two-year term

  • Dan Hahn  NP 98.9%
    187
  • Write-In  NP 1.1%
    2
189
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Oran R-3 Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Oran R-3 Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Travis Bickings  NP 35.9%
    138
  • Carrie L. Massey  NP 33.1%
    127
  • Tiffany Schaefer  NP 30.2%
    116
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    3
384
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Parma Ward 1 Alderman

  • Lora Scallion  NP 77.4%
    24
  • Joanna Ray  NP 22.6%
    7
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
31
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Parma Ward 2 Alderman

  • Write-In  NP 67.9%
    38
  • Lydia Cackowski  NP 32.1%
    18
  • Lorenda Vargas  NP 0.0%
    0
56
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Pemiscot County – C’ville School (18) – Board of Education Member

Pemiscot County - C'ville School (18) - Board of Education Member

  • Lee Bethune  NP 41.9%
    312
  • Chloe White  NP 30.3%
    226
  • Janelle Hagerman-Buitrom  NP 27.2%
    203
  • Write-In  NP 0.4%
    3
  • Write-In  NP 0.1%
    1
745
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Pemiscot County – R-4 Cooter School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Pemiscot County - R-4 Cooter School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Lei Ann Laster Odom  NP 40.5%
    79
  • Stuart Robinson  NP 31.8%
    62
  • Andrew Barnes  NP 26.7%
    52
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    2
195
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Pemiscot County – Special School District – Board of Education

Pemiscot County - Special School District - Board of Education

  • Amy Davis Boone  NP 37.2%
    700
  • Geneva Bryant  NP 31.8%
    598
  • Elizabeth Simpson Cutler  NP 30.8%
    580
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    5
1,883
92.3% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perry County Memorial Hospital – Board of Trustees

Perry County Memorial Hospital - Board of Trustees

  • William "Bill" Bohnert  NP 46.0%
    1,156
  • Robin Huber Sims  NP 28.9%
    726
  • Stephen Rozier  NP 24.9%
    625
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    8
2,515
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perry County School District 32 – Board member – One-year term

Perry County School District 32 - Board member - One-year term

  • Melissa Hahn  NP 52.1%
    1,143
  • Casey Brewer  NP 28.7%
    629
  • Christopher Paul Congiardo  NP 19.2%
    422
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    1
2,195
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perry County School District 32 – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Perry County School District 32 - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Dominic Blythe  NP 36.8%
    1,533
  • Richard Dix  NP 26.8%
    1,117
  • Glendon Sattler  NP 22.4%
    936
  • Roger N. Sample  NP 13.8%
    576
  • Write-In  NP 0.2%
    8
4,170
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – Alderman – Ward One

Perryville - Alderman - Ward One

  • Tom Guth WinnerNP 99.2%
    384
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    3
387
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – Alderman – Ward Three

Perryville - Alderman - Ward Three

  • Clinton D. Rice WinnerNP 70.7%
    301
  • Prince E. Hudson  NP 29.3%
    125
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
426
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – Alderman – Ward Two

Perryville - Alderman - Ward Two

  • Curt Buerck WinnerNP 96.9%
    247
  • Write-In  NP 3.1%
    8
255
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Perryville – City Marshal

Perryville - City Marshal

  • Direk L. Hunt WinnerNP 99.2%
    962
  • Write-In  NP 0.8%
    8
970
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Pine-Bardley Road District – Commissioner

Pine-Bardley Road District - Commissioner

  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Ponder-Gatewood Road District – Commissioner

Ponder-Gatewood Road District - Commissioner

  • Bryan Murdock  NP 71.8%
    56
  • Joshua Rawlings  NP 28.2%
    22
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
78
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ponder-Gatewood Road District – Levy extension

"Shall the Ponder-Gatewood Road District maintain the levy $0.3500 in excess of the current $0.1523 levy made by the Road District Commission? This levy is to be for the road maintenance, and is to be in effect for three (3) years. THIS IS AN EXTENSION OF THE LEVY ALREADY IN PLACE.

  • Yes   77.9%
    60
  • No   22.1%
    17
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Portageville Alderman Ward 1

  • Patty Estes Johnson  NP 72.2%
    130
  • Gary Faulk  NP 27.8%
    50
180
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Portageville Alderman Ward 2

  • Shirley Estes  NP 61.6%
    189
  • Michael T. Johnston  NP 38.1%
    117
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
307
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Portageville Municipal Judge

  • Chris Stinnett WinnerNP 98.6%
    420
  • Write-In  NP 1.4%
    6
426
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Portageville Question

  • No Winner 50.7%
    245
  • Yes   49.3%
    238
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Portageville School District – Prop. Safe Bulldog

  • Yes Winner 81.7%
    452
  • No   18.3%
    101
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Portageville School District Directors – Two will be chosen

  • Micah Rone  NP 0%
    0
  • Michael Prince  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Portageville School District Prop. Bulldog

  • Yes Winner 67.9%
    376
  • No   32.1%
    178
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Purman Special Road District – Commissioner

Purman Special Road District - Commissioner

  • Ryan Kovach  NP 100.0%
    12
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Purman Special Road District – Levy Extension

"Shall the Purman Road District maintain the levy $0.3000 in excess of the current $0.1741 levy made by the Road District Commission? This levy is to be for road maintenance, and is to be in effect for three (3) years. THIS IS AN EXTENSION OF THE LEVY ALREADY IN PLACE."

  • Yes   85.7%
    12
  • No   14.3%
    2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Puxico R-VIII School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Puxico R-VIII School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Brad Watkins  NP 47.7%
    379
  • Michael Clubb  NP 36.5%
    290
  • Matthew Phillips  NP 15.5%
    123
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    2
794
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Puxico R-VIII Schools – Proposition 2

"Shall the Board of Education of the Puxico R-VIII School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of One Million Dollars ($1,000,000) for the purpose of providing funds to complete essential repairs and maintenance on the existing elementary buildings; to tuck point and seal brick at the high school and other campus buildings; to replace electrical components and heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) units as needed; to repair roofs; to the extent funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? IF this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.7900 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 70.6%
    310
  • No   29.4%
    129
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Qulin – Alderman – Ward 1

  • Cheryl Johnson  NP 87.5%
    7
  • Write-In  NP 12.5%
    1
8
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Qulin – Alderman – Ward 2

  • Mary Martin  NP 100.0%
    12
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Reynolds County Amb Director Lesterville TWP

Reynolds County Amb Director Lesterville TWP

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    9
9
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Reynolds County Amb Director Webb TWP

Reynolds County Amb Director Webb TWP

  • Write-In  NP 100.0%
    2
2
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Richland R-1 School District – “Proposition K.I.D.S.” special bond election

"Shall the Board of Education of the Richland R-1 School District , Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of One Million, Three Hundred Twenty-Five Thousand Dollars ($1,325,000) for the purpose of providing funds for the site development, construction, equipping and furnishing of a gymnasium/multi-purpose facility; to the extent the funds are available, complete other remodeling and repair improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.3000 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 86.1%
    118
  • No   13.9%
    19
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Richland R-1 School District – Two board members will be chosen

Richland R-1 School District - Two board members will be chosen

  • Hollie Conner  NP 50.7%
    102
  • Jason Blunt  NP 47.3%
    95
  • Write-In  NP 2.0%
    4
201
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ripley County – Local use tax question

"Shall the County of Ripley impose a local use tax at the same rate as the total local sales tax rate, provided that if the local sales tax rate is reduced or raised by voter approval, the local use tax rate shall also be reduced or raised by the same action?"

  • Yes Winner 69.9%
    600
  • No   30.1%
    258
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Ripley County R-III Schools – Board Member – Two-year term

Ripley County R-III Schools - Board Member - Two-year term

  • Michael Thornton  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Ripley County R-III Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Ripley County R-III Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Violet Meadors  NP 0%
    0
  • Keith Whiteside  NP 0%
    0
  • Phillip S. Smith  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Ripley County R-IV Schools – Board member – One-year term

Ripley County R-IV Schools - Board member - One-year term

  • Travis Lowery  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Ripley County R-IV Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Ripley County R-IV Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Raymond Lee Dickson  NP 0%
    0
  • John A. Krumenacker  NP 0%
    0
  • Vera Jean Dickson  NP 0%
    0
  • Bethany McCoy  NP 0%
    0
  • Write-In  NP 0%
    0
Last updated:

Risco East Alderman

  • Bert Todd  NP 83.3%
    5
  • Write-In  NP 16.7%
    1
6
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Risco Mayor

  • Paul Hayes  NP 100.0%
    12
12
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Risco R-II School District Directors – Two will be chosen

  • Jeff White  NP 48.6%
    18
  • Daniel Presley  NP 48.6%
    18
  • Write-In  NP 2.7%
    1
37
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Risco West Alderman

  • Shelia Halford  NP 100.0%
    6
6
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

School District R-I of Madison County – Board members – Two will be chosen

School District R-I of Madison County - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Leo C. Francis  NP 54.2%
    717
  • Jane Kopitsky  NP 45.8%
    607
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
1,324
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott Central School Board Member – One-year term

  • Hunter Juden WinnerNP 97.3%
    142
  • Write-In  NP 2.7%
    4
146
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott City R-I School District – Board Member – Remainder of unexpired term

Scott City R-I School District - Board Member - Remainder of unexpired term

  • Nathan Littlepage WinnerNP 98.8%
    507
  • Write-In  NP 1.2%
    6
513
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott City R-I School District – Board Members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Scott City R-I School District - Board Members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Timothy Lowery  NP 41.0%
    410
  • Gary Miller  NP 35.5%
    355
  • Ashley D. Gentry  NP 22.8%
    228
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    6
999
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott City R-I School District – Proposition K.I.D.S.

"Shall the Board of Education of the Scott City R-1 School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Four Million Dollars ($4,000,000) for the purpose of providing funds to upgrade heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) systems; to construct, equip and furnish a new elementary gymnasium; to complete elementary classroom and hallway improvements; to update restrooms District-wide; to install parking lot lighting; to resurface the parking lot adding new visitor parking spaces; to enclose the walkways to the Shop and FEMA building increasing safety and security for students and staff; to renovate the library/media center; to complete track and football field upgrades; to the extend funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.4900 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 91.4%
    529
  • No   8.6%
    50
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County Central Schools – Board members – Two will be chosen

Scott County Central Schools - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Alissa Harper WinnerNP 79.7%
    153
  • Write-In  NP 20.3%
    39
192
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County R-IV Schools – Board Member – One-year term

Scott County R-IV Schools - Board Member - One-year term

  • Todd Hall  NP 64.7%
    436
  • Kindel Ward  NP 34.7%
    234
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    4
674
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County R-IV Schools – Board members – Three-year term – Two will be chosen

Scott County R-IV Schools - Board members - Three-year term - Two will be chosen

  • Dorothy Lewer  NP 31.4%
    375
  • Kris Heacox  NP 26.1%
    312
  • Robert Gill  NP 18.9%
    226
  • Robby Lemonds  NP 13.9%
    166
  • Lance Adams  NP 7.8%
    93
  • Write-In  NP 1.8%
    22
1,194
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County R-IV Schools – Proposition Kelly Schools 2022

"Shall the Board of Education of the Scott County R-IV School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Six Million Five Hundred Thousand Dollars ($6,500,000) for the purpose of providing funds to install a secure vestibule and complete renovations at the Middle School; to construct, equip, and furnish a new building with a classroom, locker and weight room; to replace heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) as needed; to replace the High School gymnasium bleachers; to install baseball/softball field lighting; to the extent funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the District; and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.7500 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 76.5%
    540
  • No   23.5%
    166
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Scott County Rural Fire District – Proposition Fire

"Shall the Board of Directors of the Scott County Rural Fire Protection District be authorized to levy an additional tax of not more than fifty cents per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation for the purpose of providing funds for the general support of the District including increasing the level of fire services and making capital improvements throughout the District?"

  • Against Winner 54.8%
    275
  • For   45.2%
    227
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Senath-Hornersville C-8 School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Senath-Hornersville C-8 School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Landon Small  NP 34.7%
    144
  • Joel Morton  NP 33.3%
    138
  • Mandy Williams  NP 32.0%
    133
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
415
Last updated:

Sikeston R-6 School District – Board Members – Two will be chosen

Sikeston R-6 School District - Board Members - Two will be chosen

  • Matthew Drake  NP 32.6%
    841
  • Allison Lauren Cox  NP 24.8%
    639
  • Lori Caldwell  NP 22.3%
    575
  • Rebecca C. Steward  NP 19.7%
    507
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    16
2,578
92.3% precincts reporting
Last updated:

South Iron R-1 School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

South Iron R-1 School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • LaMont Wilkins  NP 41.9%
    13
  • William Pratt  NP 41.9%
    13
  • Jeffery Dwayne Ruble  NP 16.1%
    5
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
31
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Southern Reynolds R-II School Board – Two will be chosen

Southern Reynolds R-II School Board - Two will be chosen

  • Gary Copeland  NP 53.0%
    183
  • Caleb McCoy  NP 46.4%
    160
  • Write-In  NP 0.6%
    2
345
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Southern Reynolds R-II Schools – Proposition Whippets

"Shall the Board of Education of the Southern Reynolds R-II School District, Missouri, without an estimated increase in the current debt service property tax levy, borrow money in the amount of Six Million Dollars ($6,000,000) for the purpose of providing funds to restore the old gymnasium, to replace heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) systems District-wide; to update interior and exterior lighting to LED; to repair or replace roofs; to pave parking lots; to complete drainage improvements; to the extend funds are available, complete other repairs and improvements to the existing facilities of the district and issue general obligation bonds for the payment thereof? If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $1.1100 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property."

  • Yes Winner 80.6%
    162
  • No   19.4%
    39
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Steele – City Marshal

  • Billy Joe Stanfield  NP 76.8%
    298
  • Eric Reno  NP 22.9%
    89
  • Write-In  NP 0.3%
    1
388
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Steele – Municipal Judge

  • Malorie E. Raulerson WinnerNP 99.1%
    346
  • Write-In  NP 0.9%
    3
349
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Stoddard County Ambulance District 3 – Board member

Stoddard County Ambulance District 3 - Board member

  • Justin Bell WinnerNP 97.8%
    87
  • Write-In  NP 2.2%
    2
89
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Stoddard County Ambulance District 6 – Board member – One will be chosen

Stoddard County Ambulance District 6 - Board member - One will be chosen

  • Samuel W. Huey, Jr. WinnerNP 59.4%
    296
  • Tim Fowler  NP 39.6%
    197
  • Write-In  NP 1.0%
    5
498
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Tallapoosa Alderman At-Large

  • Marty DeProw  NP 61.5%
    8
  • Write-In  NP 38.5%
    5
13
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Tallapoosa Mayor

  • RANDY SHANE DEPROW  NP 54.5%
    12
  • ALICE DARMOFAL  NP 45.5%
    10
22
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Three Rivers Junior College District, Sub-district 4, Trustee

Three Rivers Junior College District, Sub-district 4, Trustee (One to be chosen)

  • Darren T. Garrison  NP 77.3%
    641
  • Joyce Rehkop  NP 22.7%
    188
  • Write-In  NP 0.0%
    0
829
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Van Buren R-1 School District – Board members – Two will be chosen

Van Buren R-1 School District - Board members - Two will be chosen

  • Alan Snider  NP 20.7%
    195
  • Dakota Turley-Townsley  NP 19.0%
    179
  • Becky Allen  NP 16.5%
    156
  • Lisa Burke <